Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
12 Ellis Rd, West Caldwell Twp., NJ 07006
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths0.32 Acres Lot
$ 1,250,000 $ 1,250,000
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

84 Gregory Ave, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths0.39 Acres Lot
$ 1,232,000 $ 925,000 33.2%
Listed by WEICHERT REALTORS

812 ODonnell, Scotch Plains Twp., NJ 07076
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths
$ 1,215,000 $ 1,229,900 1.2%
Listed by ERA SUBURB REALTY

1008 MARY ALLEN LN, Mountainside Boro, NJ 07092
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths0.46 Acres Lot
$ 1,200,000 $ 1,225,000 2.0%
Listed by PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

21 Durrell St, Verona Twp., NJ 07044
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.33 Acres Lot
$ 1,157,000 $ 1,070,000 8.1%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

69 Haggerty Dr, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
5 Beds5.5 Baths
$ 1,145,000 $ 1,099,900 4.1%
Listed by HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

316 Park St, Westfield Town, NJ 07090
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths10,454 Sqft Lot
$ 1,140,000 $ 1,050,000 8.6%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

25 N Ridge Rd, Denville Twp., NJ 07834
Single Family Home
5 Beds4.5 Baths
$ 975,000 $ 1,100,000 11.4%
Listed by WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

687 Probst Ave, Fairview Boro, NJ 07022
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 975,000 $ 975,000
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

126 Ward Pl, South Orange Village Twp., NJ 07079
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot
$ 965,000 $ 949,500 1.6%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

4 Pine Tree Ter, Madison Boro, NJ 07940
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths10,454 Sqft Lot
$ 960,000 $ 899,999 6.7%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

31 Heckel St, Belleville Twp., NJ 07109
Multi-Family, Commercial
5,227 Sqft Lot
$ 955,000 $ 799,000 19.5%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

55 Springbrook Rd, Livingston Twp., NJ 07039
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths0.36 Acres Lot
$ 920,000 $ 699,000 31.6%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

8 Hillcrest Blvd, Warren Twp., NJ 07059
Single Family Home
5 Beds2 Baths0.46 Acres Lot
$ 920,000 $ 799,000 15.1%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

43 Willow St, Glen Ridge Boro Twp., NJ 07028
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 895,000 $ 729,999 22.6%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

251 Hillside Ave, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths0.27 Acres Lot
$ 880,000 $ 899,000 2.1%
Listed by SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

3 Amwell Rd, Raritan Twp., NJ 08822
Single Family Home
0.83 Acres Lot
$ 875,000 $ 875,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

35 N Grant Ave, Woodbridge Twp., NJ 07067
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 860,000 $ 849,900 1.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

26 Crestmont Rd, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 850,000 $ 859,000 1.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

260 MORRIS AVENUE, Elizabeth City, NJ 07208
Single Family Home
$ 850,000 $ 870,000 2.3%
Listed by 24HR REALTY

17 E Prescott Ave, Woodbridge Twp., NJ 07067
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 845,000 $ 749,000 12.8%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

130-132 N 5TH ST, Paterson City, NJ 07522
Single Family Home
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 833,000 $ 848,800 1.9%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

14 Clark St, Glen Ridge Boro Twp., NJ 07028
Single Family Home
4 Beds4.5 Baths4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 831,000 $ 729,999 13.8%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

33 Rose Ave, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 815,000 $ 799,000 2.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

85 Lawrence Ave, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot
$ 795,000 $ 689,000 15.4%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

1476 Deer Path, Mountainside Boro, NJ 07092
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.35 Acres Lot
$ 775,000 $ 775,000
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

8 Cornell Street, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 760,000 $ 729,900 4.1%
Listed by FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

34 Swaine Pl, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 756,000 $ 699,000 8.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

222-224 W Runyon St, Newark City, NJ 07108
Single Family Home
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 755,000 $ 799,000 5.5%
Listed by EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

1046 Kilsyth Rd, Elizabeth City, NJ 07208
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 750,000 $ 695,000 7.9%
Listed by WEICHERT REALTORS

241 Shepard Ave, East Orange City, NJ 07018
Multi-Family, Commercial
6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 750,000 $ 650,000 15.4%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

99 N Munn Ave, East Orange City, NJ 07017
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,356 Sqft Lot
$ 740,000 $ 699,000 5.9%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

7-35 Richard St, Fair Lawn Boro, NJ 07410
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths
$ 737,000 $ 649,000 13.6%
Listed by ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE

374 Halsted St, East Orange City, NJ 07018
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 710,000 $ 749,000 5.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

66 Stone St, Newark City, NJ 07104
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 705,000 $ 729,000 3.3%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

42 Elmwood Ave, Montclair Twp., NJ 07042
Multi-Family, Commercial
8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 700,000 $ 675,000 3.7%
Listed by BHHS - NEW JERSEY PROPERTIES

25 High St, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 690,000 $ 550,000 25.5%
Listed by CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

253 Hillside Ave, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 689,200 $ 719,000 4.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

749 S Broad St, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 680,000 $ 679,900
Listed by ROSA AGENCY

109 Darling Ave, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths0.26 Acres Lot
$ 680,000 $ 589,000 15.4%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

91-93 JABEZ ST, Newark City, NJ 07105
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 677,500 $ 699,000 3.1%
Listed by WEICHERT REALTORS NEW GROUP

1028 Creger Ave, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Multi-Family, Commercial
5,227 Sqft Lot
$ 660,000 $ 610,000 8.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

716 Rahway Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
$ 655,000 $ 649,999 0.8%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

73 Bauer Ter, Hillside Twp., NJ 07205
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths0.26 Acres Lot
$ 650,000 $ 699,999 7.1%
Listed by WOODWARD REALTY GROUP

335 La Grande Ave, Fanwood Boro, NJ 07023
Single Family Home
3 Beds3.5 Baths10,018 Sqft Lot
$ 648,000 $ 640,000 1.3%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

424-426 JEFFERSON AVE, Elizabeth City, NJ 07201
Single Family Home
6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 640,000 $ 674,000 5.0%
Listed by C-21 J.R.S. REALTY

23 Curtis St, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,484 Sqft Lot
$ 638,000 $ 599,000 6.5%
Listed by HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

360 Mitchell Ave, Linden City, NJ 07036
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,356 Sqft Lot
$ 630,000 $ 635,000 0.8%
Listed by PREMIER HOMES

529 Monroe Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07201
Multi-Family, Commercial
5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 615,000 $ 629,000 2.2%
Listed by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY

721 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Multi-Family, Commercial
7,840 Sqft Lot
$ 615,000 $ 599,999 2.5%
Listed by EXODUS REAL ESTATE

511 Grove St, Dunellen Boro, NJ 08812
Multi-Family, Commercial
7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 615,000 $ 599,000 2.7%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

87 Westside Ave, Bergenfield Boro, NJ 07621
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 610,000 $ 569,999 7.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

7 Prospect Pl, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 600,000 $ 559,999 7.1%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

634 Lincoln Park E, Cranford Twp., NJ 07016
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 599,000 $ 599,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY - WEST

170 Orange St, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 585,000 $ 499,000 17.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

317 JEFFERSON AVE, Linden City, NJ 07036
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 570,000 $ 575,000 0.9%
Listed by ALL TOWNE REALTY, INC.

254 Linden Ave, Verona Twp., NJ 07044
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 565,000 $ 549,000 2.9%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

69 Seaman Rd, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 555,000 $ 499,000 11.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

17 E PRESCOTT AVE, Woodbridge Twp., NJ 07067
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 555,000 $ 575,000 3.5%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

40-44 Prince Street, Elizabeth City, NJ 07208
Multi-Family, Commercial
7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 550,000 $ 600,000 8.3%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

746 Summer Ave, Newark City, NJ 07104
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,049 Sqft Lot
$ 550,000 $ 510,000 7.8%
Listed by EXP REALTY, LLC

12 BURNETT TER, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 550,000 $ 475,000 15.8%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

33 Norwood Dr, Long Hill Twp., NJ 07933
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1.93 Acres Lot
$ 550,000 $ 525,000 4.8%
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

404 Cranford Ave, Linden City, NJ 07036
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths4,356 Sqft Lot
$ 550,000 $ 499,000 10.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

705 MIDLAND AVE, Garfield City, NJ 07026
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 549,900 $ 549,900
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

511 Grove St, Dunellen Boro, NJ 08812
Multi-Family, Commercial
7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 547,050 $ 550,000 0.5%
Listed by EXIT CLASSIC REALTY

64 STONY BROOK RD, Branchburg Twp., NJ 08876
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.93 Acres Lot
$ 538,000 $ 528,000 1.9%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

7 Liberty Ln, Franklin Twp., NJ 08873
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths0.83 Acres Lot
$ 530,000 $ 499,999 6.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

244 Crystal Ter, Hillside Twp., NJ 07205
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 530,000 $ 499,999 6.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

29 Carolina Ave, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 530,000 $ 479,999 10.4%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

90 Bergen Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305
Multi-Family, Commercial
$ 525,000 $ 499,999 5.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

405 Jersey Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
2,613 Sqft Lot
$ 525,000 $ 539,900 2.8%
Listed by FAJARDO REALTY GROUP

136 Castle Ridge Dr, East Hanover Twp., NJ 07936
Single Family Home
2 Beds2.5 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 499,000 0.2%
Listed by COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

655 Summit Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 489,000 2.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

399 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington Twp., NJ 07111
Single Family Home
3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 499,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

399 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington Twp., NJ 07111
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 499,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

202 Linden Ave, Verona Twp., NJ 07044
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 499,000 0.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

92 N Oraton Pkwy, East Orange City, NJ 07017
Multi-Family, Commercial
9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 495,000 $ 499,000 0.8%
Listed by C-21 COSTANZA & PROVIDENCE

421-423 Fay Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 490,000 $ 430,000 14.0%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

35 Tooker Ave, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 490,000 $ 490,000
Listed by SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

33 ROSE AVE, Springfield Twp., NJ 07081
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 490,000 $ 499,000 1.8%
Listed by SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

821 Irvington Ave, Hillside Twp., NJ 07205
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 481,000 $ 449,000 7.1%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

445 David Ter, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths6,969 Sqft Lot
$ 480,000 $ 479,999
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

1068 BRIGHTON ST, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Multi-Family, Commercial
5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 470,000 $ 469,900
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

723 WOODLAND AVE, Kenilworth Boro, NJ 07033
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 469,800 $ 469,800
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

838 Adams Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07201
Multi-Family, Commercial
6,098 Sqft Lot
$ 469,000 $ 478,900 2.1%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

18 CLOVER ST, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
4,791 Sqft Lot
$ 465,000 $ 445,000 4.5%
Listed by RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

105 Murray St, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
1,306 Sqft Lot
$ 460,000 $ 460,000
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

10 N Whittier St, Carteret Boro, NJ 07008
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths3,920 Sqft Lot
$ 459,000 $ 449,000 2.2%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

379 HUGUENOT AVE, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 455,000 $ 449,000 1.3%
Listed by SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

457 Huntington Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths9,147 Sqft Lot
$ 452,500 $ 459,900 1.6%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

19 MIDLAND BLVD, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 450,000 $ 449,900
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

437 Linden Ave, Elizabeth City, NJ 07202
Multi-Family, Commercial
$ 445,000 $ 470,000 5.3%
Listed by PREMIER HOMES

1085 Alfieri Ct, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Multi-Family, Commercial
3,484 Sqft Lot
$ 445,000 $ 439,900 1.2%
Listed by COLDWELL ROBERT MICHAEL REALTY

85 Lawrence Ave, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot
$ 440,000 $ 350,000 25.7%
Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

34 Swaine Pl, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths6,534 Sqft Lot
$ 440,000 $ 475,000 7.4%
Listed by NJ REALTY PROS

118 Highland Ave, Newark City, NJ 07104
Multi-Family, Commercial
1,742 Sqft Lot
$ 438,000 $ 420,000 4.3%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

405 Martin Rd, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths5,662 Sqft Lot
$ 436,000 $ 449,900 3.1%
Listed by RE/MAX SELECT

1126 CRANBURY RD, Union Twp., NJ 07083
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths7,405 Sqft Lot
$ 435,000 $ 445,000 2.2%
Listed by ONEWAY REALTY

702-704 FRONT ST, Dunellen Boro, NJ 08812
Multi-Family, Commercial
8,276 Sqft Lot
$ 435,000 $ 459,999 5.4%
Listed by ERA REED REALTY, INC